Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • 28 Replies
  • 2736 Views

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Solid121

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 292
    • Show only replies by Solid121

Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 07, 2009, 07:48:25 PM
http://www.michaeljacksonlive.com/thisisit/credits.php

This Is It - The Live Show (Full Credits)

Maybe there are some things hidden in there somewhere or things that are strange? Some things I found a bit strange were...

UK Documentary Videographer??
The 3 US Tour Rehearsal Venues - Staples, LA Forum? Center Staging
UK Tour Supliers
No mention of Personal Doctor/Physician to Michael Jackson
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »
[size=85]Lift Your Head Up High and Scream Out To The World
I Know I Am Someone and Let The Truth Unfurl
No One Can Hurt You Now because You Know What\'s True
Yes, I Believe In Me, So You Believe In You[/size]

Offline Tay3

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 44
    • Show only replies by Tay3

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 07, 2009, 08:49:30 PM
Alberto Alvarez Jr. is listed in the Live Show Touring Staff section. He was the guy who made the 911 call. Also, Dave Dave is mentioned in the MJJ Productions Family section. I think there are a lot of unusual things about the credits too!
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »

Offline darkchild

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 1161
    • Show only replies by darkchild

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 07, 2009, 09:36:56 PM
Wow, this is a very interesting information that you guys have found in the TII credits.  Great detective work! ;)
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »


You rocked my world, you know you did
And everything I own I give
The rarest love who\'d think I\'d find
Someone like you to call mine




"Let us dream of tomorrow where we can truly love from the soul, and know love as the ultimate truth at the heart of all creation."
------Michael Jackson


Those who go beneath the surface do so at their peril. --Oscar Wilde

Offline CC

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 2136
    • Show only replies by CC

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 07, 2009, 09:54:39 PM
Created by Michael Jackson and Kenny Ortega
Directed by Kenny Ortega and Michael Jackson

Michael Jackson wanted to thank the Choreographers who collaborated with him on past works:?:

the double of smooth criminal was misha...

Michael Jackson wished to acknowledge the memory of Stan Winston and David Williams, and nothing for the memory of MJ :?: best fr us :!:

Michael Jackson wanted to acknowledge the following individuals for their love, support and service over the years

MJJ Productions Family

Neverland Family

Hayvenhurst Family???
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »
Some men see things as they are and say: WHY?
I dream things that never were and say: WHY NOT?

Offline CC

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 2136
    • Show only replies by CC

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 07, 2009, 09:58:25 PM
Created by Michael Jackson and Kenny Ortega
Directed by Kenny Ortega and Michael Jackson

Michael Jackson wanted to thank the Choreographers who collaborated with him on past works:?:

the double of smooth criminal was misha...

Michael Jackson wished to acknowledge the memory of Stan Winston and David Williams, and nothing for the memory of MJ :?: best fr us :!:

Michael Jackson wanted to acknowledge the following individuals for their love, support and service over the years

MJJ Productions Family

Neverland Family

Hayvenhurst Family???
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »
Some men see things as they are and say: WHY?
I dream things that never were and say: WHY NOT?

Offline Artee

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 9
    • Show only replies by Artee

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 08, 2009, 08:49:56 AM
Quote from: "CC"
Created by Michael Jackson and Kenny Ortega
Directed by Kenny Ortega and Michael Jackson

Michael Jackson wanted to thank the Choreographers who collaborated with him on past works:?:

the double of smooth criminal was misha...

Michael Jackson wished to acknowledge the memory of Stan Winston and David Williams, and nothing for the memory of MJ :?: best fr us :!:

Michael Jackson wanted to acknowledge the following individuals for their love, support and service over the years

MJJ Productions Family

Neverland Family

Hayvenhurst Family???



Hayvenhurst Family
http://wikibin.org/articles/hayvenhurst.html
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »

Offline Leah-Kim

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 507
    • Show only replies by Leah-Kim

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 08, 2009, 08:56:21 AM
The Forum is where they rehearsed before they moved to the staples centre it in Inglewood LA California.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Forum_ ... California)
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »
Everyday creates your HIStory.........
Everypath you take your leaving your legacy.......

Offline Kirsche

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 2082
    • Show only replies by Kirsche
    • http://www.myspace.com/chrischl

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 08, 2009, 09:01:15 AM
Quote from: CC
Created by Michael Jackson and Kenny Ortega
Directed by Kenny Ortega and Michael Jackson



yes, they created the concerts together, not the movie ( but wait, who knows :P)


It's strange that he greets the Neverland family.....for what? Actually there was nobody in the last years since Michael left Neverland or am I wrong?
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »
[
OKAY, EVERBODY! THAT\'S A WRAP!

Offline Leah-Kim

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 507
    • Show only replies by Leah-Kim

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 08, 2009, 09:05:20 AM
Guess what i found in the credits as an Editor!!!! Hidden away among the many others :o  :o

 
Nancy Kirhoffer Post Production Supervisor
 
Jussi TuggelmanSound Design
 
Annie EifrigDigital Content Specialist
 
Mike JacksonEditor
 
Joseph VirziEditor
 
Sean KeenanEditor
 
David BrockAssistant Editor
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »
Everyday creates your HIStory.........
Everypath you take your leaving your legacy.......

Offline angelshadow

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 8257
    • Show only replies by angelshadow

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 08, 2009, 09:06:26 AM
wow....... :o
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »

Offline Kirsche

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 2082
    • Show only replies by Kirsche
    • http://www.myspace.com/chrischl

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 08, 2009, 09:20:20 AM
Quote from: "Leah-Kim"
Guess what i found in the credits as an Editor!!!! Hidden away among the many others :o  :o

 
Nancy Kirhoffer Post Production Supervisor
 
Jussi TuggelmanSound Design
 
Annie EifrigDigital Content Specialist
 
Mike JacksonEditor
 
Joseph VirziEditor
 
Sean KeenanEditor
 
David BrockAssistant Editor


WTF????!! :o

http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0413880/
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »
[
OKAY, EVERBODY! THAT\'S A WRAP!

Offline Kirsche

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 2082
    • Show only replies by Kirsche
    • http://www.myspace.com/chrischl

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 08, 2009, 09:22:13 AM
and here's another Mike Jackson

http://www.imdb.de/name/nm0413877/maindetails
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »
[
OKAY, EVERBODY! THAT\'S A WRAP!

Offline mjthelegendlives

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 505
    • Show only replies by mjthelegendlives

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 08, 2009, 09:47:54 AM
I had no idea Dave Dave was part of MJJ Productions... :shock:

And who is the Hayvenhurst Family?
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »

Offline Secret Dove

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 412
    • Show only replies by Secret Dove

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 08, 2009, 09:48:31 AM
Quote from: "Leah-Kim"
Guess what i found in the credits as an Editor!!!! Hidden away among the many others :o  :o

 
Nancy Kirhoffer Post Production Supervisor
 
Jussi TuggelmanSound Design
 
Annie EifrigDigital Content Specialist
 
Mike JacksonEditor
 
Joseph VirziEditor
 
Sean KeenanEditor
 
David BrockAssistant Editor

WTH?  :o  :shock:  Gee, I wonder who that could be...  ;)  If that's our Michael Jackson, whoever was in charge of writing down credits thought they were very clever! :roll:  Didn't they think the fans would notice that?  :roll:  :?

Good one guys! Can't fool us!!  :lol:  ;)  :lol:
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »


Keep the faith. The truth will prevail! http://www.imdb.de/name/nm0413877/maindetails

That Mike Jackson hasn't worked since the 1990s. This Is It isn't listed as one of his projects either. Wouldn't he be listed if he worked on This Is It?  :?

Also the other Mike Jackson on this link http://http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0413880/
Doesn't list This Is It as one of his projects.  :?

Who is Mike Jackson? Is it Michael Jackson or someone else? Kenny did say that he brought Michael in the editing room with him everyday 24/7. Could it be our guy?  :?
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »


Keep the faith. The truth will prevail! http://movies.nytimes.com/movie/459371/ ... It/credits

Micheal isn´t even mentioned as Director or Producer...just in the movie itself?
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »

Offline Solid121

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 292
    • Show only replies by Solid121

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 08, 2009, 11:12:22 AM
I found something in relation to the film that I think is a  :arrow:  major clue  :!:

When the details were relased on IMDB  (http://uk.imdb.com/title/tt1477715/)
Michael was listed as  - Himself (Archive Footage)

Now, it has been changed and This Is It is no longer listed in Micahel's Archive Footage?!!!?! Does this mean that new material was shot with Michael after he "died"??!!!
And this has only changed within the last week or so
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »
[size=85]Lift Your Head Up High and Scream Out To The World
I Know I Am Someone and Let The Truth Unfurl
No One Can Hurt You Now because You Know What\'s True
Yes, I Believe In Me, So You Believe In You[/size]

Offline Kirsche

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 2082
    • Show only replies by Kirsche
    • http://www.myspace.com/chrischl

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 08, 2009, 04:41:25 PM
Quote from: "Secret Dove"
Quote from: "Kirsche"
and here's another Mike Jackson

http://www.imdb.de/name/nm0413877/maindetails

That Mike Jackson hasn't worked since the 1990s. This Is It isn't listed as one of his projects either. Wouldn't he be listed if he worked on This Is It?  :?

Also the other Mike Jackson on this link http://http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0413880/
Doesn't list This Is It as one of his projects.  :?

Who is Mike Jackson? Is it Michael Jackson or someone else? Kenny did say that he brought Michael in the editing room with him everyday 24/7. Could it be our guy?  :?


yes I think it's not listed because of this was a concert? And it's movie database?? Aargh IDK, maybe you're right and it IS Michael, but they wrote Mike Jackson to confuse us and let us think it's the movie editor?? IDK
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »
[
OKAY, EVERBODY! THAT\'S A WRAP!

Offline CC

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 2136
    • Show only replies by CC

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 08, 2009, 05:06:23 PM
HI! I THINK THIS WAS FOR THE CONCERTS :roll:
IF THIS IS FOR THE MOVIE THATS IT'S WEIRD...
IF THIS IS FOR THE CONCERTS MICHAEL AS CREATOR AND DIRECTOR... OK, BUT IF THIS IS FOR THE MOVIE... I DON'T THINK SO... :roll:  IT'S HIM ... ALWAYS HIM! I LOVE THIS GUY! :D
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »
Some men see things as they are and say: WHY?
I dream things that never were and say: WHY NOT?

Offline lisap27

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 1100
    • Show only replies by lisap27

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 08, 2009, 05:28:17 PM
Quote from: "Secret Dove"
Quote from: "Leah-Kim"
Guess what i found in the credits as an Editor!!!! Hidden away among the many others :o  :o

 
Nancy Kirhoffer Post Production Supervisor
 
Jussi TuggelmanSound Design
 
Annie EifrigDigital Content Specialist
 
Mike JacksonEditor
 
Joseph VirziEditor
 
Sean KeenanEditor
 
David BrockAssistant Editor

WTH?  :o  :shock:  Gee, I wonder who that could be...  ;)  If that's our Michael Jackson, whoever was in charge of writing down credits thought they were very clever! :roll:  Didn't they think the fans would notice that?  :roll:  :?

Good one guys! Can't fool us!!  :lol:  ;)  :lol:

his non believer fans wouldn't notice cos there not looking for clues!! taaa daaa!! theres another 1 for us!! well done guys you rock!! :)
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »

Offline MJJLives

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 130
    • Show only replies by MJJLives

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 08, 2009, 10:05:18 PM
I am not sure if this was mentioned earlier.  I know some people have said that after the credits for This Is It, they hear the audio, "You guys sound like the Supremes."  That audio clip is from the Jackson Reality Show set to air.  I saw it in the preview.  So, did the movie credits plug the Jackson Reality show on purpose???? Or, is it some type of clue?
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »

I am obsessed with a man I have never met, yet, I feel like I have known him forever.

Offline icebluestarlight

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 142
    • Show only replies by icebluestarlight

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 09, 2009, 06:16:01 PM
He was the director and editor for the short films that were to be projected on the screen behind him during the concert, I think there were about 10.  Thriller, Smooth Criminal, Dirty Diana etc so nothing sinister there in my opinion because the "movie" was footage of the rehersals and short films were included.
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »

Offline DooDoo

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 437
    • Show only replies by DooDoo

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 12, 2009, 06:18:09 PM
Quote from: "icebluestarlight"
He was the director and editor for the short films that were to be projected on the screen behind him during the concert, I think there were about 10.  Thriller, Smooth Criminal, Dirty Diana etc so nothing sinister there in my opinion because the "movie" was footage of the rehersals and short films were included.
If so, why didn't they write his full name, Michael Jackson? If there isn't anything weird they could have listed him as editor
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »


you are my life


speechless, that\'s how you make me feel

I want a hippopotamus for Christmas

Offline Whitesocks

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 392
    • Show only replies by Whitesocks

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 14, 2009, 11:46:56 AM
WOW there is SO much in it.... need some translation. ALOT of clues in it  :shock:
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »

Offline Integrity

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 449
    • Show only replies by Integrity

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 14, 2009, 12:05:53 PM
GREAT WORK!! GREAT FIND! THE TRUTH WILL PREVAIL!!
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »

Offline Whitesocks

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 392
    • Show only replies by Whitesocks

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: December 14, 2009, 01:25:00 PM
What is strange, odd, weird about credits????

First: why they calling it a live show while it is not LIVE (until we are still IN it.) and we are ;-)

Created by Michael Jackson and Kenny Ortega (michael the FIRST mentioned)

Directed by Kenny Ortega and Michael Jackson (Kenny first mentioned, Michael second)

By the way... why did Orianthi sang while se was the guitarist and they hired another guitarist at the memorial...WEIRD

And Michael is not mentioned @ dancers.....STRANGE
 
What about their jobs??? Jasmins guardian????

Misha hamilton was the double in smooth criminal.

Wow...an incredible list of co=workers...just for rehearsels....right.. (i dont buy it).

It is very clear TII should be a movie all the time...an what a movie...

What about: Michael Jackson wished to acknowledge the memory of Stan Winston and David Williams
obviously Michael and Kenny were already discussed the subtitles... thanks THIS is making my day !!!

AND WHO is at MJJ productions family mentioned????????????????
DAVE DAVE !!!!!!!!!!!
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »

Offline Solid121

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 292
    • Show only replies by Solid121

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: September 07, 2010, 07:07:38 AM
Just looking over them again, Michael is not listed as a Live Show Performer at all, as a dancer or part of the band....   :lol:  Surely he should be the 'Featured Performer'?  :?  ;)  :lol:
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »
[size=85]Lift Your Head Up High and Scream Out To The World
I Know I Am Someone and Let The Truth Unfurl
No One Can Hurt You Now because You Know What\'s True
Yes, I Believe In Me, So You Believe In You[/size]

Offline jacilovesmichael

  • *
  • Hoaxer
  • Posts: 2474
    • Show only replies by jacilovesmichael

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: September 07, 2010, 09:17:19 AM
Quote from: "Solid121"
Just looking over them again, Michael is not listed as a Live Show Performer at all, as a dancer or part of the band....   :lol:  Surely he should be the 'Featured Performer'?  :?  ;)  :lol:

Unless of course, it wasn't (always) the real Michael Jackson performing  ;)
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »
What you have just witnessed could be the end of a particularly terrifying nightmare. It isn’t. It’s the beginning.


Offline ~Souza~

  • *
  • Administrator
  • Hoaxer
  • *****
  • Mrs. SEHF
  • Posts: 10145
    • Show only replies by ~Souza~
    • Michael Jackson Death Hoax Investigators

Re: Complete This Is It Tour Credits

  • on: September 07, 2010, 10:22:34 AM

[center:21hr4isk]Michael Jackson “This Is It” Live Show Credits
[/center:21hr4isk]
[/color]

LIVE SHOW CREATIVE TEAM

Created by Michael Jackson and Kenny Ortega
Directed by Kenny Ortega and Michael Jackson

Michael Jackson and Travis Payne............................................................Choreography
 
Travis Payne............................................................Associate Director
 
Michael Cotten............................................................Production & Stage Design
 
Patrick Woodroffe............................................................Lighting Designer
 
Robb Wagner............................................................Screen Content Consultant
 
Stacy A. Walker............................................................Assistant Choreographer
 
Tony Testa............................................................Assistant Choreographer
 
James Phares............................................................Assistant to Kenny Ortega
 
Alif Sankey............................................................Associate Producer
 
Dondraico Johnson............................................................2nd Assistant Choreagrapher
 
Brahim Rachiki............................................................2nd Assistant Choreographer
 
Dreya Weber & Danielle Rueda-Watts............................................................Associate Choreographers/Aerialists
 
Alexandra Apjarova............................................................Aerialist
 
Karen Faye............................................................Hair & Make-Up Designer to Michael Jackson
 
Lynda Parrish............................................................Hair & Make-Up to Michael Jackson
 
Michael Bush............................................................Costume Designer/Wardrobe Head
 
Dennis Tompkins............................................................Costume Designer
 
Zaldy Goco............................................................Costume Designer for Michael Jackson
 
LIVE SHOW PRODUCERS

Randy Phillips & Kenny Ortega
John Meglen & Paul Gongaware

LIVE SHOW PERFORMERS

Band

Michael Bearden............................................................Musical Director/Keyboards
 
Bashiri “Bash” Johnson............................................................Percussion
 
Jonathan “Sugarfoot” Moffett............................................................Drums
 
Orianthi Panagaris............................................................Guitar
 
Tommy Organ a/k/a “Tommy O”............................................................Guitar
 
Alex Al............................................................Electric and Synth Bass Guitar
 
Mo Pleasure............................................................Keyboards/Tumpet
 
Dorian Holley............................................................Vocal Director
 
Darryl Phinnessee............................................................Vocalist
 
Ken Stacey............................................................Vocalist
 
Judith Hill............................................................Vocalist
 
Dancers

Nick Bass............................................................Dancer
 
Daniel Celebre............................................................Dancer
 
Mekia Cox............................................................Dancer
 
Misha Gabriel............................................................Dancer
 
Chris “Kryiss” Grant............................................................Dancer
 
Shannon Holtzapffel............................................................Dancer
 
Devin Andrew Jamieson............................................................Dancer
 
Charles Klapow............................................................Dancer
 
Dres Reid............................................................Dancer
 
Tyne Stecklein............................................................Dancer
 
Timor Steffens............................................................Dancer
 
Reshma Gajjar............................................................Dancer
 
Marie “Maryss From Paris” Courchinoux............................................................Dancer
 
Tsivahiny “T-Vain” Rabemananjara............................................................Dancer
 
Jasmine Alveran............................................................Featured Performer
 
MICHAEL JACKSON MANAGEMENT & ADVISORS

Frank Dileo............................................................Michael Jackson Personal Manager
 
Michael Kane............................................................Michael Jackson Business Manager
 
Dr Tohme R. Tohme............................................................Michael Jackson Personal Advisor
 
John Branca (Ziffren Brittenham LLP)............................................................Legal Counsel to Michael Jackson
 
Joel Katz (Greenberg Traurig LLP)............................................................Legal Counsel to Michael Jackson
 
Richard Leher (Greenberg Traurig LLP)............................................................Legal Counsel to Michael Jackson
 
LIVE SHOW PRODUCTION TOURING CREW

John “Bugzee” Hougdahl............................................................Producton Manager
 
Timm Woolley............................................................Tour Business Manager
 
Gordon Berg............................................................Tour Director
 
Brigitte Segal............................................................Tour Manager for Michael Jackson
 
Jesse Sandler............................................................Tour Manager
 
David Loeffler............................................................Production Associate
 
William Sheppell, Jr............................................................Front of House Production Sound Mixer
 
Michael Durham Prince............................................................Live Show Audio Supervisor
 
Scott Chase............................................................Stage Manager
 
Michael Pirich............................................................Monitor Engineer
 
Douglas Adams............................................................Show Designer Pyrotechnics
 
Peter Blue............................................................Head LED Screen Technician
 
Gordon Hyndford............................................................Crew Chief
 
Greg Gish............................................................Head Carpenter
 
Rich Gorrod............................................................PRG Lighting Crew Chief
 
Bruce Green............................................................Live Show Video Director
 
Danny Machado............................................................Head Rigger
 
Ketih Uddin............................................................Keyboard Technician & Backline Crew Chief
 
Abigail Franklin............................................................Wardrobe and Dressing Room Supervisor
 
Mark Cunniffe............................................................Lighting Programmer & Operator
 
Michael McKnight............................................................Digital Performer Programmer
 
Chris Marsh............................................................Audio Crew Chief MT
 
Brian Girard............................................................Percussion Technician
 
Tim Myer............................................................Keyboard Technician
 
Sauro Ciccola............................................................Guitar Technician
 
Scott Eric Olivier............................................................Bass Guitar Technician
 
Simon Kemp............................................................Audio Technician
 
Dave Vinnicombe............................................................Audio Technician
 
David Polich............................................................Keyboard programmer
 
Demfis Fyssicopulos............................................................Lighting Programmer
 
Chris Stigger............................................................Video Engineer
 
Carl Popek............................................................In Ear Monitor Audio Technician
 
Sixx Williams............................................................LED Screen Technician
 
Tristan Ford............................................................Pryo Technician
 
Victor Tomei............................................................Pyro Technician
 
Noam Sigal............................................................Pryo Technician
 
Jason McEachern............................................................Pryo Technician
 
Emerson Wellens............................................................Pyro Technician
 
Jason Bridges............................................................Laser Technician
 
Dale Bryant II............................................................Carpenter
 
Ken Bonnet............................................................Carpenter
 
Phil Perry............................................................Carpenter
 
Paul Sadler............................................................Electrician
 
Jacqueline Hutchinson............................................................Screen Content
 
Annie Eifrig............................................................Screen Content
 
Ellen Chi............................................................Screen Content
 
Dennis Kornegay............................................................Screen Content
 
Jordan Halsey............................................................Screen Content
 
Scott Pagano............................................................Screen Content
 
C. Randall White............................................................Show Caller
 
Steve Genovese............................................................Motion Control
 
Marc Knowles............................................................Motion Control
 
Sean Garcia............................................................Props and Assistant to Wardrobe Head
 
Virginia Hougdahl............................................................Seamstress
 
Cassandra Hougdahl............................................................Wardrobe
 
Neal Vanson............................................................Projectionist
 
Micky Keel............................................................Dressing Room Assistant
 
Yvette Alveran............................................................Jasmine Alveran's Guardian
 
ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION CREW

Simon Kemp............................................................Audio Technician
 
Tim Patterson............................................................Documentary Videographer
 
Sandrine Orabona............................................................Documentary Videographer
 
Adam Basset............................................................Associate Lighting Designer
 
Miriam Evans............................................................Assistant to Patrick Woodroffe
 
JoAnn “JT” Tominaga............................................................Music Contract/Coordinator
 
Robert Cooper............................................................Lighting Technician
 
Rob Simoneaux............................................................Lighting Technician
 
Jason Winfree............................................................Lighting Technician
 
Drew Johnston............................................................Lighting Technician
 
Will McConnel............................................................Lighting Technician
 
James Keegan............................................................Lighting Technician
 
Tom Bider............................................................Lighting Technician
 
Doug Eder............................................................Lighting Technician
 
Michael Farese............................................................Rigging Designer
 
Steve Armstrong............................................................Rigger
 
Tim Contreras............................................................Rigger
 
John Vanderwende............................................................Staging Technician
 
Kevin Flagg............................................................Staging Technician
 
Clint Lockyer............................................................Drum Technician
 
John Douglas............................................................Drum Technician
 
Mark Newman............................................................Guitar Technician
 
Jonathan Fuller............................................................Bass Guitar Technician
 
Bob Rice............................................................Keyboard Programmer
 
Craig Johnson............................................................Pro-Tools Transfers
 
William 'Tal' Miller............................................................Pro-Tools Transfers
 
Mike Ging............................................................Pro-Tools Transfers
 
Frances Miranda............................................................Audiologist
 
Lisa Tannenbaum............................................................Audiologist
 
George Garcia............................................................Props Assistant
 
James Kroning............................................................Props Acquisition
 
Darin Haggard............................................................Ped Camera
 
Greg Reynolds............................................................Ped Camera
 
John D'Avignon............................................................Handheld Camera
 
Chris Stigger............................................................Video Engineer
 
Robbie Knouse............................................................Additional Cameras
 
Greg Harrington............................................................Additional Cameras
 
Andrea Dietrich............................................................Storyboarder
 
Clyde Haygood............................................................Lead Cast Hair & Wig Design
 
Larry McDaniel............................................................First Assistant Cast Hair & Wig Design
 
Rashida Foster............................................................Assistant Cast Hair & Wig Design
 
Randy Stodghill............................................................Assistant Cast Hair & Wig Design
 
Mathu Andersen............................................................Lead Cast Make-Up Design
 
Gabriel Geismar............................................................Assistant Cast Make-Up Design
 
Jeffrey Baum............................................................Assistant Cast Make-Up Design
 
Suzie Picozzi............................................................Assistant Cast Make-Up Design
 
Miki Horii............................................................Assistant Designer to Zaldy Goco
 
Adam Selman............................................................Assistant Designer to Zaldy Goco
 
Desi Santiago............................................................Assistant Designer to Zaldy Goco
 
Jay Harris............................................................Assistant Designer to Zaldy Goco
 
Nalini............................................................Assistant Designer to Zaldy Goco
 
Shelby Scudder............................................................Assistant Designer to Zaldy Goco
 
Erin 'Topaz' Lareau............................................................Costume Stylist
 
Katina Le Kerr............................................................Assistant to Topaz
 
Nicole Spini............................................................Costume Acquisition
 
Jennifer Rade............................................................Costume Stylist
 
Rushka Bergman............................................................Personal Stylist for Michael Jackson
 
Carmel Lobello............................................................Assistant to Jennifer Rade
 
Manijeh Teymouri............................................................Tailor to Jennifer Rade
 
David 'Elsewhere' Bernal............................................................Movement Coach
 
Irina Brecher............................................................Ballet Instructor
 
Jonathan Rice............................................................Catwalk Technique Instructor
 
Lou Ferrigno............................................................Conditioning Coach
 
Seth Riggs............................................................Vocal Instructor to Michael Jackson
 
Anthony Natale............................................................Vocal Coach
 
Greg Chamberlain............................................................IP/New Media Coordinator
 
Bruce Somers............................................................Computer I.T. Coordinator
 
Adriane Biondo............................................................Production Assistant
 
Eddie Williamson............................................................Production Assistant
 
Charlie Hajek............................................................Production Assistant
 
John Cordaro............................................................Production Assistant
 
Brooke Stanley............................................................Production Assistant
 
Simone Tohl............................................................Production Assistant
 
Carol Workman............................................................Production Assistant
 
Garland Hunt............................................................Production Assistant
 
Aisha Francis............................................................Production Assistant
 
Michael Jackson wanted to thank the Choreographers who collaborated with him on past works

Michael Peeters
Vincent Patterson
George Burge (Bad)
LaVelle Smith, Jr
Barry Lather (Ghosts)
Courtney Miller, Jr.
Talaluega Bros (Ghosts)
Travis Payne

ADDITIONAL UK PRODUCTION CREW

Richard Douglas............................................................UK Chief of security for Michael Jackson
 
Gary Stabana............................................................UK Personal Chauffeur for Michael Jackson
 
Paul Missing............................................................Interior Decorator for Michael Jackson
 
Alison Castella............................................................Interior Decorator for Michael Jackson
 
Kim Davenport............................................................Interior Decorator for Michael Jackson
 
Rosa D'Alessandro............................................................Housing Coordinator for Michael Jackson
 
Damien Wasylkiw............................................................UK Documentary Videographer
 
Phil Stoole............................................................UK Documentary Videographer
 
Alan Edwards............................................................UK Publicist
 
Celina Aponte............................................................UK Publicist
 
MICHAEL JACKSON LIVE SHOW TOURING STAFF

Miko Brando............................................................Personal Assistant to Michael Jackson
 
Michael Williams............................................................Personal Assistant to Michael Jackson
 
Alberto Alvarez Jr.............................................................Personal Security to Michael Jackson
 
Darick Cleveland............................................................Personal Security to Michael Jackson
 
Faheem Muhammad............................................................Personal Security to Michael Jackson
 
Roselyn Muhammad............................................................Personal Assistant to Michael Jackson
 
AEG

Timothy J. Leiweke............................................................President and Chief Executive Officer
 
Dan Beckerman............................................................Chief Operating Officer/Chief Financial Officer
 
Ted Fikre............................................................Chief Legal and Development Officer
 
Michael Goldfine............................................................Senior Vice President Content Development
 
Carla Garcia............................................................Assistant to Tim J. Leiweke
 
TEAM AEG LIVE LA

Randy Phillips............................................................President and CEO AEG Live
 
John Meglen............................................................Co-CEO AEG Live/Concerts West
 
Paul Gongaware............................................................Co-CEO AEG Live/Concerts West
 
Tom Miserendino............................................................Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
 
Shawn Trell............................................................Senior Vice President and General Counsel
 
Rick Webking............................................................Chief Financial Officer
 
Amy Morrison............................................................Show Advertising and Promotion
 
Joyce Szudzik............................................................Website Desigm
 
Allison Latham............................................................Associate Counsel
 
Madeline Schilder............................................................Vice President and Associate General Counsel
 
Jason Bernstein............................................................Associate Counsel
 
Julie Hollander............................................................Vice President Controller Event Operations Finance
 
Cindy Medina............................................................Finance Manager
 
Rachel Galaviz............................................................Assistant to Rick Webking and Julie Hollander
 
Andrew Feldman............................................................Video Archivist
 
Arlyne Lewiston............................................................Assistant to Randy Phillips
 
Kelly DiStefano............................................................Assistant to Paul Gongaware
 
Kathy Jorrie (Luce Forward Hamilton & Scripp LLP)............................................................Legal Counsel for AEG Live
 
TEAM AEG UK

Jessica Koravos............................................................Managing Director
 
David Campbell............................................................President and CEO AEG Europe
 
Rob Hallett............................................................President International Touring
 
Luke Flynn............................................................General Counsel
 
Chris Kangis............................................................Legal Counsel
 
Anna Weiss............................................................Legal Counsel
 
Sarah McGuigan............................................................Legal Counsel
 
Colin Chapple............................................................Director Finance and Operations
 
Keith Wood............................................................Senior Production Manager
 
Ada O'Donoghue............................................................Executive Assistant to the President of AEG Europe
 
Jo Severs............................................................Production Assistant
 
Renee Adams............................................................Assitant to the President International Touring
 
Stephen Edun............................................................Financial Controller
 
Lucy O'Neill............................................................Management Accountant
 
Rowena Webber............................................................Management Accountant
 
Tara Vickers............................................................Assistant to Managing Director
 
Zane Rambaran............................................................Director of Touring
 
Svetlana Scheck Ramzy............................................................Director of Marketing
 
DOME PROJECT

Robb Wagner............................................................Producer “Earth Song” “Smooth Criminal” and “Thriller” Short Films
 
Bruce Jones............................................................Visual Effects Supervisor “Earth Song” “Smooth Criminal” and “Thriller” Short Films
 
“Earth Song” Short Fim Cast

Jasmine Alveran............................................................Rain Forest Girl
 
Kimberly Duarte............................................................Rain Forest Girl Double #1
 
Alana Gordillo............................................................Rain Forest Girl Double #2
 
George Bolton............................................................Tractor Driver
 
“Thriller” Short Film Cast

Nick Bass............................................................Mummy #1
 
Daniel Celebre............................................................Mummy #2
 
Mekia Cox............................................................Bride #1
 
Chris “Kryiss” Grant............................................................Gentlemen Zombie
 
Misha Hamilton............................................................Napoleon Zombie
 
Shannon Holtzapffel............................................................Mummy #3
 
Devin Andrew Jamieson............................................................Zombie
 
Charles Klapow............................................................Civil War Zombie
 
Dres Reid............................................................Louis XIV Zombie
 
Tyne Stecklein............................................................Bride #2
 
Timor Steffens............................................................Mummy #4
 
Jack Donner............................................................Grave Digger
 
Danielle Rueda-Watts............................................................Aerial Bride #1
 
Mam Smith............................................................Aerial Bride #2
 
Colin Follenweider............................................................Hanging Stunt Ghost
 
Tad Griffith............................................................Brunhilde Stunt Ghost
 
Paul E. Short............................................................Drunk Stunt Ghost
 
John Cygan............................................................Vincent Price Double
 
Joe Giles............................................................Long Hair Zombie
 
Grady Holder............................................................Dirt Zombie
 
Dawn Dininger............................................................Dead Sister #1
 
Darlene Wright............................................................Dead Sister #2
 
“Smooth Criminal” Short Film Cast

Michael Jackson............................................................The Smooth Criminal
 
John Tobin............................................................Gangster
 
Misha Hamilton............................................................The Smooth Criminal Double
 
“Drill (They Don’t Really Care About Us)” Video Cast

Nick Bass............................................................Dancer
 
Daniel Celebre............................................................Dancer
 
Chris “Kryiss” Grant............................................................Dancer
 
Misha Hamilton............................................................Dancer
 
Shannon Holtzapffel............................................................Dancer
 
Devin Andrew Jamieson............................................................Dancer
 
Charles Klapow............................................................Dancer
 
Dres Reid............................................................Dancer
 
Timor Steffens............................................................Dancer
 
Tony Testa............................................................Dancer
 
“The Way You Make Me Feel” Video Cast

Nick Bass............................................................Dancer
 
Daniel Celebre............................................................Dancer
 
Chris “Kryiss” Grant............................................................Dancer
 
Misha Hamilton............................................................Dancer
 
Shannon Holtzapffel............................................................Dancer
 
Devin Andrew Jamieson............................................................Dancer
 
Charles Klapow............................................................Dancer
 
Dres Reid............................................................Dancer
 
Timor Steffens............................................................Dancer
 
Tony Testa............................................................Dancer
 
Colin Follenweider............................................................Stunt Dancer
 
“World Hands” Video Cast

Jasmine Alveran

Short Film and Visual Effects Crew

Craig Conolly............................................................Line Producer/UPM
 
Joe Camp III............................................................1st AD
 
Richard Oswald............................................................2nd AD
 
Andrew Ward............................................................2nd 2nd AD
 
Ian Wolf............................................................1st AD 2nd Unit
 
Paul Sanchez............................................................Director of Photography
 
Bernt Capra............................................................Production Designer
 
Jordanna Fineberg............................................................Costume Designer
 
William Budge............................................................Art Director
 
Carl Stensel............................................................Set Designer
 
Diana Goodwin............................................................Art Dept. Coordinator
 
Nicole Löbart............................................................Conceptual Artist
 
Kim Marks............................................................A Camera Operator
 
Jamie Felz............................................................A Camera 1st AC
 
Larissa Supplitt............................................................A Camera 2nd AC
 
Beck Hoen............................................................A Camera 2nd AC
 
Robin Bursey............................................................Utility
 
Andrew Degnan............................................................A Camera Convergence AC
 
Chris Squires............................................................B Camera / Steadicam Operator
 
Rick Page............................................................B Camera 1st AC
 
Gary Johnson............................................................B Camera 2nd AC
 
Garret Shannon............................................................Utility
 
Doug Price............................................................B Camera Convergence AC
 
John Stradling............................................................2nd Unit 1st AC
 
James Jermyn............................................................2nd Unit 2nd AC
 
Jeff Stewart............................................................2nd Unit Utility
 
Rodney Taylor............................................................Phantom Camera Operator
 
Carlos Lopez-Calleja............................................................Phantom 1st AC
 
Patrick Jones............................................................Phantom 2nd AC
 
Michelle DeLorimier............................................................Phantom Tech/D.I.T.
 
Ryan Sheridan............................................................3D On Set Engineer
 
PACE............................................................3D Camera System
 
Jeff Rios............................................................Pace Systems Tech
 
Nick Theodorakis............................................................D.I.T.
 
Ryan Nguyen............................................................Additional D.I.T.
 
Bob Kertesz............................................................Additional D.I.T.
 
Ric Ellingson............................................................Set Photographer
 
Sid Yost............................................................Animal Wrangler
 
Tracy Oliver............................................................Animal Wrangler
 
Kelly Wise............................................................Animal Wrangler
 
Kevin Allen............................................................Animal Wrangler
 
Matt Martin............................................................Animal Wrangler
 
Sid Yost and Amazing Animal Actors............................................................Animals Provided
 
Shanice Anderson............................................................DGA Trainee
 
Alexis Schmidtberger............................................................DGA Trainee
 
Sande Allesi............................................................Casting
 
Kristan Berona............................................................Casting
 
Laurent Marchand of Laurent’s Catering LLC.............................................................Catering
 
Abraham Montemayor............................................................Chef
 
Oscar Alcaraz............................................................Chef Assistant
 
Alam Mork............................................................Catering Assistant
 
Albert Alcaraz............................................................Catering Assistant
 
Chris Winn............................................................Craft Service
 
Eric Winn............................................................Assistant Craft Service
 
John Hoskins............................................................Construction Coordinator
 
Travis Huffman............................................................Foreman
 
Ken Jones............................................................Standby Painter
 
Renee Hazelton............................................................Costume Supervisor
 
Leah Brown............................................................Costume Supervisor
 
Lisa Hyde............................................................Set Costumer
 
Niki Spina............................................................Set Costumer
 
Nora Pedersen............................................................Set Costumer
 
Elizabeth Abate............................................................Set Costumer
 
Meredith Harris............................................................Set Costumer
 
Dorothy Lawson............................................................Set Costumer
 
Tyra Youland............................................................Set Costumer
 
Kristin Anaker............................................................2nd Unit Set Costumer
 
Maria Smith............................................................Ager / Dyer
 
Bob Finley............................................................Gaffer
 
Dale Balani............................................................Best Boy Electric
 
Andrew Dorowsky............................................................Electric
 
Marc Bussio............................................................Electric
 
Mike Anderson............................................................Electric
 
Kyle Kovacs............................................................Electric / Dimmer Board Operator
 
Dan Purinton............................................................Rigging Gaffer
 
Bob Waers............................................................Rigging Best Boy
 
Todd Grundburger............................................................Rigging Best Boy
 
Phil Sloan............................................................Key Grip
 
Doug Wall............................................................2nd Unit Key Grip
 
Steve Foss............................................................1st Unit Grip
 
Chris Streipek............................................................2nd Unit Grip
 
Paul Wilkowsky............................................................Best Boy Grip
 
Todd Griffith............................................................Dolly Grip
 
Tim Collins............................................................Dolly Grip
 
Richard Kuhn............................................................2nd Unit Dolly Grip
 
Richard Ayotte............................................................Grip
 
Mark Vollmer............................................................Grip
 
Scott Oderman............................................................Grip
 
Robert Chihello............................................................Grip
 
Joel Bystrom............................................................Grip
 
Robert Reilly............................................................Grip
 
Mitch Willard............................................................Grip
 
Jim Wickman............................................................Grip
 
Derlin Brynford-Jones............................................................Technocrane Operator
 
Paul Vought............................................................Technocrane Tech
 
Michael Pagen............................................................Leveling Head Tech
 
Tracy Neftzger............................................................Rigging Key Grip
 
Joy Zapata............................................................Hairstylist
 
Candace Neal............................................................Hairstylist
 
Ora Green............................................................Hairstylist
 
Yuko............................................................Hairstylist
 
Larry McDaniel............................................................Hair Assistant
 
Randy Stodghill............................................................Hair Assistant
 
Mandi Ann Crane............................................................Makeup Artist
 
Elanore Sabaduquia............................................................Makeup Artist
 
Teeresa Vest............................................................Makeup Artist
 
KNB EFX Group, Inc.............................................................Special EFX Makeup
 
James Kroning............................................................Property Master
 
Leslie Warren............................................................Assistant Props
 
Julia Tasker............................................................Script Supervisor
 
Dawn Dreiling............................................................2nd Unit Script Supervisor
 
Donald Elmblad............................................................Set Decorator
 
John Gomez............................................................Leadman
 
Frank Bertolino............................................................Set Dresser
 
Tim Fassino............................................................Set Dresser
 
James Bolle............................................................Set Dresser
 
Matt Wahl............................................................Set Dresser
 
Justin Gavejian............................................................Set Dresser
 
David Gordon............................................................Set Draper
 
Tim Hays............................................................Sound Mixer & Playback Operator
 
Brian McKinney............................................................Boom Operator
 
Chuck Buch............................................................2nd Unit Sound Mixer
 
John Evans............................................................2nd Unit Boom Operator
 
Chuck Buch............................................................2nd Unit Playback Operator
 
John Frazier............................................................SFX Coordinator
 
Jim Schwalm............................................................SFX Coordinator
 
Bruce Hayes............................................................SFX Technician
 
Richi Schwalm............................................................SFX Technician
 
Jonney Tang............................................................SFX Technician
 
Chris Burton............................................................SFX Technician
 
Jim Thomas............................................................SFX Technician
 
Fxperts, Inc.............................................................SFX Fabrication
 
Pat Jackson............................................................Studio Teacher
 
Judy Brown............................................................Studio Teacher
 
Scott Rogers............................................................Stunt Coordinator
 
Mickey Giacomazzi............................................................Stunt Coordinator
 
Peter Simpson............................................................Stunt Rigger
 
Patrick Daily............................................................Stunt Rigger
 
Randy Haynie............................................................Stunt Rigger
 
Mario Simon............................................................Transportation Captain / Coordinator
 
Norma Leonard............................................................Assistant Transportation Coordinator
 
George Bolton............................................................Driver
 
Mark Holmes............................................................Driver
 
Justin Pagle............................................................Driver
 
Chuck Buch............................................................2nd Unit Playback Operator
 
Chris “Fish” Shadley............................................................Video Assist & Playback
 
Cary Carraway............................................................2 Axis MO System Head
 
Paul Maples............................................................Motion Control Operator
 
Chris Paxson............................................................Motion Control Tech
 
Rich Cogswell............................................................Video Assist for Motion Control Unit
 
Dan Ondrejko............................................................Greens Foreman
 
Rick Jones............................................................Greens Foreman
 
Jeff Thomas............................................................Greensman
 
Raul Puentes............................................................Greensman
 
Carlo Basail............................................................Greensman
 
Rich Lepone............................................................Greensman
 
Simon Fuchs............................................................Post Production Supervisor
 
Nancy Kirhoffer............................................................Post Production Supervisor
 
Jussi Tuggelman............................................................Sound Design
 
Annie Eifrig............................................................Digital Content Specialist
 
Mike Jackson............................................................Editor
 
Joseph Virzi............................................................Editor
 
Sean Keenan............................................................Editor
 
David Brock............................................................Assistant Editor
 
Fotokem Digital Film Services............................................................Digital Intermediate
 
Bruce Jones............................................................Visual Effects Supervisor
 
Karin Joy............................................................Visual Effects Producer
 
Todd Cogan............................................................3D Producer / Stereographer
 
Jonathan O'Brien............................................................Visual Effects Coordinator
 
Krista Allain............................................................Visual Effects Coordinator
 
Andrew Ryan Turner............................................................Visual Effects Editor
 
David Conley............................................................Visual Effects Consultant
 
Ryan Sheridan............................................................3D Technical Manager
 
Dennis Kornegay............................................................Digital Workflow Consultant
 
Janice Lee............................................................Digital Compositor
 
Eric Evans............................................................Digital Compositor
 
Steve Wilson............................................................Digital Compositor
 
Robert Beebe............................................................Digital Artist
 
Jordan Halsey............................................................Digital Artist
 
Robert Kopp............................................................Digital Artist
 
Scott Pagano............................................................Digital Artist
 
Laurent Ben-Mimoun............................................................Matte Painter
 
Cinesoup............................................................Visual Effects
 
Entity FX............................................................Visual Effects
 
Furious FX............................................................Visual Effects
 
Howey Digital............................................................Visual Effects
 
IE Effects............................................................Visual Effects
 
Luma Pictures............................................................Visual Effects
 
Rising Sun Pictures............................................................Visual Effects
 
IT Creative Services Inc.............................................................Design & Animation
 
Stimulated, Inc.............................................................Design & Animation
 
3D Eye Solutions............................................................2D to 3D Conversions
 
Legend Films............................................................2D to 3D Conversions
 
Aimee Flaherty............................................................Production Supervisor
 
Terrence Martin............................................................Production Coordinator
 
Dan Parker............................................................Assistant Production Coordinator
 
Jacqueline Hutchinson............................................................Associate Producer - Stimulated, Inc.
 
Jamie MacPherson............................................................Associate Producer - Stimulated, Inc.
 
Rebekah Parr............................................................Production Secretary
 
Alex Candia............................................................Production Assistant
 
Sean Bradley............................................................Production Assistant
 
Angela McDowell............................................................Production Assistant
 
Andrew Ahn............................................................Production Assistant
 
Cody Williams............................................................Production Assistant
 
Danielle Bryce............................................................Production Assistant
 
Keith Blaser............................................................Production Assistant
 
Jake Gilbert............................................................Production Assistant
 
Amy Hollenberg............................................................Production Assistant
 
Adam Remolacio............................................................Production Assistant
 
Kevin Clary............................................................Production Assistant
 
Tim Tortora............................................................CFO
 
Joseph Rosar............................................................Controller
 
Sherice Chandler............................................................Production Accountant
 
Nancy Ramey............................................................1st Assistant Accountant
 
Frank Ramey............................................................Accounting Clerk
 
Jasmine Mohamed............................................................Assistant to Bruce Jones
 
Visual Effects by Entity FX

Mat Beck............................................................Senior VFX Supervisor
 
Brian Harding............................................................VFX Supervisor
 
Daniel Rucinski............................................................Executive Producer
 
Ellyn Lewis............................................................General Manager
 
Trent Smith............................................................VFX Producer
 
Krista Maryanski............................................................VFX Producer
 
Jack Lilburn............................................................VFX Assoc Producer
 
Bob Hamel............................................................VFX Coordinator
 
Eli Jarra............................................................Senior Compositor
 
Dave Franks............................................................Senior Compositor
 
Rob Reinhart............................................................Compositor
 
Jeremy Renteria............................................................Compositor
 
Robb Ozaeto............................................................Compositor
 
Brandon Flyte............................................................Compositor
 
Brandy Handelman............................................................Compositor
 
Paul Santagada............................................................Compositor
 
Martha Soehendra............................................................Compositor
 
Chad Reder............................................................2D Intern
 
Ricky Martinez............................................................3D Intern
 
David Alexander............................................................3D Lead Artist
 
Mike “Pharoah” Barrett............................................................3D Artist
 
Rik Panero............................................................3D Artist
 
Kaz Yoshida............................................................3D Artist
 
Junji Hirano............................................................3D Artist
 
Andrea Shear............................................................3D Artist
 
Michele Bertolini............................................................3D intern
 
Silvia Colonna Romano............................................................3D intern
 
Martin Lorenz............................................................3D intern
 
Viet Nguyen............................................................Systems Engineering
 
Nate Smalley............................................................Data I/O
 
Aaron Leichter............................................................Data I/O
 
Visual Effects by I.E. Effects

Aaron Kaminar............................................................VFX Supervisor
 
David Kenneth............................................................VFX/3D Producer
 
Christina Caldwell............................................................Post Supervisor
 
Ray Mupas............................................................Lead 3D Editor
 
Leo Mucino............................................................VFX Editor
 
Bob Amaral............................................................Compositor
 
Glenn Porter............................................................Compositor
 
Joe Silva............................................................Roto Artist
 
John Owens............................................................Roto Artist
 
Glen Bennette............................................................Sr. Flame Artist
 
Simon Holden............................................................Flame Artist
 
Steve Kaplan............................................................Facial Tracking
 
Ray Mupas............................................................Lead 3D Editor
 
Leo Mucino............................................................VFX Editor
 
Ken Pelligrino............................................................Modeler
 
Bob Amaral............................................................Compositor
 
Glenn Porter............................................................Compositor
 
Joe Silva............................................................Roto Artist
 
John Owens............................................................Roto Artist
 
Glen Bennette............................................................Sr. Flame Artist
 
Simon Holden............................................................Flame Artist
 
Kevin Culhane............................................................Character Animator
 
Ella Avetissian............................................................Coordinator
 
Kyunghoon Bae............................................................Compositor
 
Daniel Dod............................................................Modeler
 
Sarah M. Bavero............................................................Co-Producer
 
Nickolas Stevens............................................................Modeler
 
Justin T. Lewers............................................................Modeler
 
Byron Werner............................................................DP (Motion Capure shoot)
 
Isidro Pineda............................................................Camera Tech Operator
 
Alison Gladieux............................................................Make up Artist
 
Visual Effects by Luma Pictures

Payam Shohadai............................................................Executive Visual Effects Supervisor
 
Vincent Cirelli............................................................Visual Effects Supervisor
 
Steven Swanson............................................................VFX Supervising Producer
 
Steve Griffith............................................................VFX Producer
 
Justin Johnson............................................................Digital Effects Supervisor
 
Oliver Arnold............................................................CG Supervisor
 
H Haden Hammond............................................................Sequence Supervisor
 
Marla Neto............................................................Digital Coordinator
 
Justin Porter............................................................Technical Coordinator
 
Katie Godwin............................................................VFX Coordinator
 
Raphael A. Pimentel............................................................Animation Supervisor
 
Elaine Wu............................................................Animator
 
Thanapoom Siripopungul............................................................Character TD
 
Andy Burmeister............................................................Matchmove Artist
 
Richard Sutherland............................................................FX Artist
 
John CassellaFX Artist
 
Safari Sosebee............................................................Model/Texture Artist
 
Anthony Grant............................................................Model/Texture Artist
 
Alexandre Cancado............................................................Lead Compositing Artist
 
Jared Simeth............................................................Lighting & Compositing Artist
 
James Waterson............................................................Compositing Artist
 
Glenn Morris............................................................Roto/Paint Supervisor
 
Jessica Bakke............................................................Roto/Paint Artist
 
Chad Dombrova............................................................Lead Pipeline TD
 
John Hazzard............................................................Pipeline TD
 
Brent Hensarling............................................................IT Department Lead
 
Drew Rosen............................................................IT Department
 
Artin Matousian............................................................IT Department
 
Visual Effects and Animation by Furious FX

David Lingenfelser............................................................Executive Visual Effects Supervisor
 
Scott Dougherty............................................................Executive Producer
 
Mark Shoaf............................................................CG Supervisor
 
Tiffany A. Smith............................................................Visual Effects Producer
 
Kevin Lingenfelser............................................................Creative Supervisor
 
Erika Abrams............................................................Production Coordinator
 
Valentin Sinlao............................................................CG Artist
 
Eric Ehemann............................................................CG Artist
 
Chris Mackinnon............................................................CG Artist
 
Bryan Shepperd............................................................CG Artist
 
Gregg Domain............................................................CG Artist
 
Sean O’connor............................................................Compositor
 
Tommy Tran............................................................Compositor
 
Kimo Pepe............................................................Compositor
 
Landon Medeiros............................................................Compositor
 
Martin Hall............................................................Compositor
 
Kristine Lankenau............................................................Rotoscope Artist
 
Erin M. Cullen............................................................Rotoscope Artist
 
Christopher Serenil............................................................Computer Services Manager
 
Visual Effects by Cinesoup

John Grower............................................................VFX Supervisor
 
Bob Engelsiepen............................................................Lead Compositor
 
Keith EnglishLead Animator
 
Visual Effects by Rising Sun Pictures

Tom Proctor............................................................Visual Effects Supervisor
 
James Whitlam............................................................Visual Effects Producer
 
Malcolm Humphreys............................................................CG Supervisor
 
Carsten Kolve............................................................R&D TD
 
Gemma James............................................................Visual Effects Coordinator
 
Nick Murphy............................................................Editorial
 
Justin Long............................................................Matchmover
 
Victor Glushchenko............................................................Animator
 
Campbell McGrouther............................................................Lighting and texturing
 
Visual Effects by Howey Digital

Jason Howey............................................................Visual Effects Supervisor
 
Fotokem

John Nicolard............................................................DI Supervisor
 
John Daro............................................................Colorist / 3D Artist
 
Eric “Woody” Wood............................................................Conform Artist
 
Susan Alexande............................................................rDI Producer
 
Steve Celnicker............................................................DI Producer
 
Paul Chapman............................................................24 Frame Conversion
 
US TOUR SUPPLIERS

Staples Center Los Angeles............................................................Tour Rehearsal Venue
 
The LA Forum............................................................Tour Rehearsal Venue
 
Center Staging............................................................Tour Rehearsal Venue
 
Nokia Theater............................................................Talent Audition Venue
 
Stimulated............................................................Screen Content
 
Chaos Video............................................................3-D Screens & Camera Package
 
Major Tom............................................................Front-of-House Audio & Monitors
 
PRG............................................................Lighting & LA Rigging
 
Pyrotek FX............................................................Pyrotechnics & Atmospherics
 
Laser Design............................................................Lasers
 
Tait Towers / Deck............................................................Deck & DeckStage & Moving Elements
 
Show FX............................................................Props and Scenery
 
Swarovski Crystals/Nadja Swarovski............................................................Crystal Effects
 
B & R Scenery............................................................Stage Moving Ramp
 
S G P S............................................................Curved Trusses & Concealed Stairs
 
FABCO............................................................Truss Rings
 
Michael Curry Design............................................................Character and Puppet Designer
 
Digital Musical Technologies............................................................Pro-Tools Transfer Studio
 
Threshold StudiosDance Studio
 
Playback Studios LA............................................................Rehearsal Venue
 
Aunt Em's Catering............................................................Burbank Catering
 
Aramark Services............................................................The LA Forum Catering
 
Levy............................................................Staples Center Catering
 
StaffPro Security............................................................Burbank Venue Security
 
LA Stage Call............................................................Forum Stagehands
 
IATSE Local 33............................................................Staples Stagehands
 
Gregg Smith & Associates............................................................Audition & Casting Coordination
 
Trio Talent Agency............................................................Talent Agency
 
daCosta Talent Management............................................................Talent Agency
 
Clear Talent Group............................................................Talent Agency
 
Bloc Talent Agency............................................................Talent Agency
 
McDonald Selznik Associates............................................................Talent Agency
 
Chris Coaley............................................................Talent Agency
 
Red Road Studio............................................................Associate Choreographer (Aerialist)
 
Imperium - 7............................................................Conditioner Agency
 
Christopher Demers Idea Bokrerage............................................................Managing Agency for Zaldy Goco and Travis Payne
 
Margaret Maldonado Agency............................................................Hair, Make-Up, Stylists & Costume Designer Agency
 
Phillips “Lumalive”............................................................Wardrobe Technology
 
Legacy Power Services............................................................Power Conditioning
 
Steve Stone Productions............................................................Audition & Commencement Photography
 
Accurate Stag
« Last Edit: December 31, 1969, 07:00:00 PM by Guest »

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
15 Replies
742 Views
Last post December 21, 2009, 06:58:21 PM
by neverlandprincess
4 Replies
430 Views
Last post December 29, 2009, 10:14:18 PM
by techdiva
1 Replies
355 Views
Last post February 15, 2010, 11:29:30 PM
by i[MISS]my[KING]
2 Replies
319 Views
Last post March 08, 2010, 12:47:18 PM
by XspeechlessX
8 Replies
283 Views
Last post July 30, 2019, 12:10:06 PM
by SMELLYMJ

SimplePortal 2.3.6 © 2008-2014, SimplePortal