Michael Jackson Death Hoax Investigators
Latest News => Michael Jackson News => Topic started by: Solid121 on December 07, 2009, 06:48:25 PM
-
http://www.michaeljacksonlive.com/thisisit/credits.php (http://www.michaeljacksonlive.com/thisisit/credits.php)
This Is It - The Live Show (Full Credits)
Maybe there are some things hidden in there somewhere or things that are strange? Some things I found a bit strange were...
UK Documentary Videographer??
The 3 US Tour Rehearsal Venues - Staples, LA Forum? Center Staging
UK Tour Supliers
No mention of Personal Doctor/Physician to Michael Jackson
-
Alberto Alvarez Jr. is listed in the Live Show Touring Staff section. He was the guy who made the 911 call. Also, Dave Dave is mentioned in the MJJ Productions Family section. I think there are a lot of unusual things about the credits too!
-
Wow, this is a very interesting information that you guys have found in the TII credits. Great detective work! ;)
-
Created by Michael Jackson and Kenny Ortega
Directed by Kenny Ortega and Michael Jackson
Michael Jackson wanted to thank the Choreographers who collaborated with him on past works:?:
the double of smooth criminal was misha...
Michael Jackson wished to acknowledge the memory of Stan Winston and David Williams, and nothing for the memory of MJ :?: best fr us :!:
Michael Jackson wanted to acknowledge the following individuals for their love, support and service over the years
MJJ Productions Family
Neverland Family
Hayvenhurst Family???
-
Created by Michael Jackson and Kenny Ortega
Directed by Kenny Ortega and Michael Jackson
Michael Jackson wanted to thank the Choreographers who collaborated with him on past works:?:
the double of smooth criminal was misha...
Michael Jackson wished to acknowledge the memory of Stan Winston and David Williams, and nothing for the memory of MJ :?: best fr us :!:
Michael Jackson wanted to acknowledge the following individuals for their love, support and service over the years
MJJ Productions Family
Neverland Family
Hayvenhurst Family???
-
Created by Michael Jackson and Kenny Ortega
Directed by Kenny Ortega and Michael Jackson
Michael Jackson wanted to thank the Choreographers who collaborated with him on past works:?:
the double of smooth criminal was misha...
Michael Jackson wished to acknowledge the memory of Stan Winston and David Williams, and nothing for the memory of MJ :?: best fr us :!:
Michael Jackson wanted to acknowledge the following individuals for their love, support and service over the years
MJJ Productions Family
Neverland Family
Hayvenhurst Family???
Hayvenhurst Family
http://wikibin.org/articles/hayvenhurst.html (http://wikibin.org/articles/hayvenhurst.html)
-
The Forum is where they rehearsed before they moved to the staples centre it in Inglewood LA California.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Forum_ ... California (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Forum_(Inglewood,_California))
-
Created by Michael Jackson and Kenny Ortega
Directed by Kenny Ortega and Michael Jackson
yes, they created the concerts together, not the movie ( but wait, who knows :P)
It's strange that he greets the Neverland family.....for what? Actually there was nobody in the last years since Michael left Neverland or am I wrong?
-
Guess what i found in the credits as an Editor!!!! Hidden away among the many others :o :o
Nancy Kirhoffer Post Production Supervisor
Jussi TuggelmanSound Design
Annie EifrigDigital Content Specialist
Mike JacksonEditor
Joseph VirziEditor
Sean KeenanEditor
David BrockAssistant Editor
-
wow....... :o
-
Guess what i found in the credits as an Editor!!!! Hidden away among the many others :o :o
Nancy Kirhoffer Post Production Supervisor
Jussi TuggelmanSound Design
Annie EifrigDigital Content Specialist
Mike JacksonEditor
Joseph VirziEditor
Sean KeenanEditor
David BrockAssistant Editor
WTF????!! :o
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0413880/ (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0413880/)
-
and here's another Mike Jackson
http://www.imdb.de/name/nm0413877/maindetails (http://www.imdb.de/name/nm0413877/maindetails)
-
I had no idea Dave Dave was part of MJJ Productions... :shock:
And who is the Hayvenhurst Family?
-
Guess what i found in the credits as an Editor!!!! Hidden away among the many others :o :o
Nancy Kirhoffer Post Production Supervisor
Jussi TuggelmanSound Design
Annie EifrigDigital Content Specialist
Mike JacksonEditor
Joseph VirziEditor
Sean KeenanEditor
David BrockAssistant Editor
WTH? :o :shock: Gee, I wonder who that could be... ;) If that's our Michael Jackson, whoever was in charge of writing down credits thought they were very clever! :roll: Didn't they think the fans would notice that? :roll: :?
Good one guys! Can't fool us!! :lol: ;) :lol:
-
and here's another Mike Jackson
http://www.imdb.de/name/nm0413877/maindetails (http://www.imdb.de/name/nm0413877/maindetails)
That Mike Jackson hasn't worked since the 1990s. This Is It isn't listed as one of his projects either. Wouldn't he be listed if he worked on This Is It? :?
Also the other Mike Jackson on this link http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0413880/
Doesn't list This Is It as one of his projects. :?
Who is Mike Jackson? Is it Michael Jackson or someone else? Kenny did say that he brought Michael in the editing room with him everyday 24/7. Could it be our guy? :?
-
He´s not listed in here:
http://movies.nytimes.com/movie/459371/ ... It/credits (http://movies.nytimes.com/movie/459371/Michael-Jackson-s-This-Is-It/credits)
Micheal isn´t even mentioned as Director or Producer...just in the movie itself?
-
I found something in relation to the film that I think is a :arrow: major clue :!:
When the details were relased on IMDB (http://uk.imdb.com/title/tt1477715/ (http://uk.imdb.com/title/tt1477715/))
Michael was listed as - Himself (Archive Footage)
Now, it has been changed and This Is It is no longer listed in Micahel's Archive Footage?!!!?! Does this mean that new material was shot with Michael after he "died"??!!!
And this has only changed within the last week or so
-
and here's another Mike Jackson
http://www.imdb.de/name/nm0413877/maindetails (http://www.imdb.de/name/nm0413877/maindetails)
That Mike Jackson hasn't worked since the 1990s. This Is It isn't listed as one of his projects either. Wouldn't he be listed if he worked on This Is It? :?
Also the other Mike Jackson on this link http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0413880/
Doesn't list This Is It as one of his projects. :?
Who is Mike Jackson? Is it Michael Jackson or someone else? Kenny did say that he brought Michael in the editing room with him everyday 24/7. Could it be our guy? :?
yes I think it's not listed because of this was a concert? And it's movie database?? Aargh IDK, maybe you're right and it IS Michael, but they wrote Mike Jackson to confuse us and let us think it's the movie editor?? IDK
-
HI! I THINK THIS WAS FOR THE CONCERTS :roll:
IF THIS IS FOR THE MOVIE THATS IT'S WEIRD...
IF THIS IS FOR THE CONCERTS MICHAEL AS CREATOR AND DIRECTOR... OK, BUT IF THIS IS FOR THE MOVIE... I DON'T THINK SO... :roll: IT'S HIM ... ALWAYS HIM! I LOVE THIS GUY! :D
-
Guess what i found in the credits as an Editor!!!! Hidden away among the many others :o :o
Nancy Kirhoffer Post Production Supervisor
Jussi TuggelmanSound Design
Annie EifrigDigital Content Specialist
Mike JacksonEditor
Joseph VirziEditor
Sean KeenanEditor
David BrockAssistant Editor
WTH? :o :shock: Gee, I wonder who that could be... ;) If that's our Michael Jackson, whoever was in charge of writing down credits thought they were very clever! :roll: Didn't they think the fans would notice that? :roll: :?
Good one guys! Can't fool us!! :lol: ;) :lol:
his non believer fans wouldn't notice cos there not looking for clues!! taaa daaa!! theres another 1 for us!! well done guys you rock!! :)
-
I am not sure if this was mentioned earlier. I know some people have said that after the credits for This Is It, they hear the audio, "You guys sound like the Supremes." That audio clip is from the Jackson Reality Show set to air. I saw it in the preview. So, did the movie credits plug the Jackson Reality show on purpose???? Or, is it some type of clue?
-
He was the director and editor for the short films that were to be projected on the screen behind him during the concert, I think there were about 10. Thriller, Smooth Criminal, Dirty Diana etc so nothing sinister there in my opinion because the "movie" was footage of the rehersals and short films were included.
-
He was the director and editor for the short films that were to be projected on the screen behind him during the concert, I think there were about 10. Thriller, Smooth Criminal, Dirty Diana etc so nothing sinister there in my opinion because the "movie" was footage of the rehersals and short films were included.
If so, why didn't they write his full name, Michael Jackson? If there isn't anything weird they could have listed him as editor
-
WOW there is SO much in it.... need some translation. ALOT of clues in it :shock:
-
GREAT WORK!! GREAT FIND! THE TRUTH WILL PREVAIL!!
-
What is strange, odd, weird about credits????
First: why they calling it a live show while it is not LIVE (until we are still IN it.) and we are ;-)
Created by Michael Jackson and Kenny Ortega (michael the FIRST mentioned)
Directed by Kenny Ortega and Michael Jackson (Kenny first mentioned, Michael second)
By the way... why did Orianthi sang while se was the guitarist and they hired another guitarist at the memorial...WEIRD
And Michael is not mentioned @ dancers.....STRANGE
What about their jobs??? Jasmins guardian????
Misha hamilton was the double in smooth criminal.
Wow...an incredible list of co=workers...just for rehearsels....right.. (i dont buy it).
It is very clear TII should be a movie all the time...an what a movie...
What about: Michael Jackson wished to acknowledge the memory of Stan Winston and David Williams
obviously Michael and Kenny were already discussed the subtitles... thanks THIS is making my day !!!
AND WHO is at MJJ productions family mentioned????????????????
DAVE DAVE !!!!!!!!!!!
-
Just looking over them again, Michael is not listed as a Live Show Performer at all, as a dancer or part of the band.... :lol: Surely he should be the 'Featured Performer'? :? ;) :lol:
-
Just looking over them again, Michael is not listed as a Live Show Performer at all, as a dancer or part of the band.... :lol: Surely he should be the 'Featured Performer'? :? ;) :lol:
Unless of course, it wasn't (always) the real Michael Jackson performing ;)
-
[center:21hr4isk]Michael Jackson “This Is It” Live Show Credits
[/center:21hr4isk][/color]
LIVE SHOW CREATIVE TEAM
Created by Michael Jackson and Kenny Ortega
Directed by Kenny Ortega and Michael Jackson
Michael Jackson and Travis Payne............................................................Choreography
Travis Payne............................................................Associate Director
Michael Cotten............................................................Production & Stage Design
Patrick Woodroffe............................................................Lighting Designer
Robb Wagner............................................................Screen Content Consultant
Stacy A. Walker............................................................Assistant Choreographer
Tony Testa............................................................Assistant Choreographer
James Phares............................................................Assistant to Kenny Ortega
Alif Sankey............................................................Associate Producer
Dondraico Johnson............................................................2nd Assistant Choreagrapher
Brahim Rachiki............................................................2nd Assistant Choreographer
Dreya Weber & Danielle Rueda-Watts............................................................Associate Choreographers/Aerialists
Alexandra Apjarova............................................................Aerialist
Karen Faye............................................................Hair & Make-Up Designer to Michael Jackson
Lynda Parrish............................................................Hair & Make-Up to Michael Jackson
Michael Bush............................................................Costume Designer/Wardrobe Head
Dennis Tompkins............................................................Costume Designer
Zaldy Goco............................................................Costume Designer for Michael Jackson
LIVE SHOW PRODUCERS
Randy Phillips & Kenny Ortega
John Meglen & Paul Gongaware
LIVE SHOW PERFORMERS
Band
Michael Bearden............................................................Musical Director/Keyboards
Bashiri “Bash” Johnson............................................................Percussion
Jonathan “Sugarfoot” Moffett............................................................Drums
Orianthi Panagaris............................................................Guitar
Tommy Organ a/k/a “Tommy O”............................................................Guitar
Alex Al............................................................Electric and Synth Bass Guitar
Mo Pleasure............................................................Keyboards/Tumpet
Dorian Holley............................................................Vocal Director
Darryl Phinnessee............................................................Vocalist
Ken Stacey............................................................Vocalist
Judith Hill............................................................Vocalist
Dancers
Nick Bass............................................................Dancer
Daniel Celebre............................................................Dancer
Mekia Cox............................................................Dancer
Misha Gabriel............................................................Dancer
Chris “Kryiss” Grant............................................................Dancer
Shannon Holtzapffel............................................................Dancer
Devin Andrew Jamieson............................................................Dancer
Charles Klapow............................................................Dancer
Dres Reid............................................................Dancer
Tyne Stecklein............................................................Dancer
Timor Steffens............................................................Dancer
Reshma Gajjar............................................................Dancer
Marie “Maryss From Paris” Courchinoux............................................................Dancer
Tsivahiny “T-Vain” Rabemananjara............................................................Dancer
Jasmine Alveran............................................................Featured Performer
MICHAEL JACKSON MANAGEMENT & ADVISORS
Frank Dileo............................................................Michael Jackson Personal Manager
Michael Kane............................................................Michael Jackson Business Manager
Dr Tohme R. Tohme............................................................Michael Jackson Personal Advisor
John Branca (Ziffren Brittenham LLP)............................................................Legal Counsel to Michael Jackson
Joel Katz (Greenberg Traurig LLP)............................................................Legal Counsel to Michael Jackson
Richard Leher (Greenberg Traurig LLP)............................................................Legal Counsel to Michael Jackson
LIVE SHOW PRODUCTION TOURING CREW
John “Bugzee” Hougdahl............................................................Producton Manager
Timm Woolley............................................................Tour Business Manager
Gordon Berg............................................................Tour Director
Brigitte Segal............................................................Tour Manager for Michael Jackson
Jesse Sandler............................................................Tour Manager
David Loeffler............................................................Production Associate
William Sheppell, Jr............................................................Front of House Production Sound Mixer
Michael Durham Prince............................................................Live Show Audio Supervisor
Scott Chase............................................................Stage Manager
Michael Pirich............................................................Monitor Engineer
Douglas Adams............................................................Show Designer Pyrotechnics
Peter Blue............................................................Head LED Screen Technician
Gordon Hyndford............................................................Crew Chief
Greg Gish............................................................Head Carpenter
Rich Gorrod............................................................PRG Lighting Crew Chief
Bruce Green............................................................Live Show Video Director
Danny Machado............................................................Head Rigger
Ketih Uddin............................................................Keyboard Technician & Backline Crew Chief
Abigail Franklin............................................................Wardrobe and Dressing Room Supervisor
Mark Cunniffe............................................................Lighting Programmer & Operator
Michael McKnight............................................................Digital Performer Programmer
Chris Marsh............................................................Audio Crew Chief MT
Brian Girard............................................................Percussion Technician
Tim Myer............................................................Keyboard Technician
Sauro Ciccola............................................................Guitar Technician
Scott Eric Olivier............................................................Bass Guitar Technician
Simon Kemp............................................................Audio Technician
Dave Vinnicombe............................................................Audio Technician
David Polich............................................................Keyboard programmer
Demfis Fyssicopulos............................................................Lighting Programmer
Chris Stigger............................................................Video Engineer
Carl Popek............................................................In Ear Monitor Audio Technician
Sixx Williams............................................................LED Screen Technician
Tristan Ford............................................................Pryo Technician
Victor Tomei............................................................Pyro Technician
Noam Sigal............................................................Pryo Technician
Jason McEachern............................................................Pryo Technician
Emerson Wellens............................................................Pyro Technician
Jason Bridges............................................................Laser Technician
Dale Bryant II............................................................Carpenter
Ken Bonnet............................................................Carpenter
Phil Perry............................................................Carpenter
Paul Sadler............................................................Electrician
Jacqueline Hutchinson............................................................Screen Content
Annie Eifrig............................................................Screen Content
Ellen Chi............................................................Screen Content
Dennis Kornegay............................................................Screen Content
Jordan Halsey............................................................Screen Content
Scott Pagano............................................................Screen Content
C. Randall White............................................................Show Caller
Steve Genovese............................................................Motion Control
Marc Knowles............................................................Motion Control
Sean Garcia............................................................Props and Assistant to Wardrobe Head
Virginia Hougdahl............................................................Seamstress
Cassandra Hougdahl............................................................Wardrobe
Neal Vanson............................................................Projectionist
Micky Keel............................................................Dressing Room Assistant
Yvette Alveran............................................................Jasmine Alveran's Guardian
ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION CREW
Simon Kemp............................................................Audio Technician
Tim Patterson............................................................Documentary Videographer
Sandrine Orabona............................................................Documentary Videographer
Adam Basset............................................................Associate Lighting Designer
Miriam Evans............................................................Assistant to Patrick Woodroffe
JoAnn “JT” Tominaga............................................................Music Contract/Coordinator
Robert Cooper............................................................Lighting Technician
Rob Simoneaux............................................................Lighting Technician
Jason Winfree............................................................Lighting Technician
Drew Johnston............................................................Lighting Technician
Will McConnel............................................................Lighting Technician
James Keegan............................................................Lighting Technician
Tom Bider............................................................Lighting Technician
Doug Eder............................................................Lighting Technician
Michael Farese............................................................Rigging Designer
Steve Armstrong............................................................Rigger
Tim Contreras............................................................Rigger
John Vanderwende............................................................Staging Technician
Kevin Flagg............................................................Staging Technician
Clint Lockyer............................................................Drum Technician
John Douglas............................................................Drum Technician
Mark Newman............................................................Guitar Technician
Jonathan Fuller............................................................Bass Guitar Technician
Bob Rice............................................................Keyboard Programmer
Craig Johnson............................................................Pro-Tools Transfers
William 'Tal' Miller............................................................Pro-Tools Transfers
Mike Ging............................................................Pro-Tools Transfers
Frances Miranda............................................................Audiologist
Lisa Tannenbaum............................................................Audiologist
George Garcia............................................................Props Assistant
James Kroning............................................................Props Acquisition
Darin Haggard............................................................Ped Camera
Greg Reynolds............................................................Ped Camera
John D'Avignon............................................................Handheld Camera
Chris Stigger............................................................Video Engineer
Robbie Knouse............................................................Additional Cameras
Greg Harrington............................................................Additional Cameras
Andrea Dietrich............................................................Storyboarder
Clyde Haygood............................................................Lead Cast Hair & Wig Design
Larry McDaniel............................................................First Assistant Cast Hair & Wig Design
Rashida Foster............................................................Assistant Cast Hair & Wig Design
Randy Stodghill............................................................Assistant Cast Hair & Wig Design
Mathu Andersen............................................................Lead Cast Make-Up Design
Gabriel Geismar............................................................Assistant Cast Make-Up Design
Jeffrey Baum............................................................Assistant Cast Make-Up Design
Suzie Picozzi............................................................Assistant Cast Make-Up Design
Miki Horii............................................................Assistant Designer to Zaldy Goco
Adam Selman............................................................Assistant Designer to Zaldy Goco
Desi Santiago............................................................Assistant Designer to Zaldy Goco
Jay Harris............................................................Assistant Designer to Zaldy Goco
Nalini............................................................Assistant Designer to Zaldy Goco
Shelby Scudder............................................................Assistant Designer to Zaldy Goco
Erin 'Topaz' Lareau............................................................Costume Stylist
Katina Le Kerr............................................................Assistant to Topaz
Nicole Spini............................................................Costume Acquisition
Jennifer Rade............................................................Costume Stylist
Rushka Bergman............................................................Personal Stylist for Michael Jackson
Carmel Lobello............................................................Assistant to Jennifer Rade
Manijeh Teymouri............................................................Tailor to Jennifer Rade
David 'Elsewhere' Bernal............................................................Movement Coach
Irina Brecher............................................................Ballet Instructor
Jonathan Rice............................................................Catwalk Technique Instructor
Lou Ferrigno............................................................Conditioning Coach
Seth Riggs............................................................Vocal Instructor to Michael Jackson
Anthony Natale............................................................Vocal Coach
Greg Chamberlain............................................................IP/New Media Coordinator
Bruce Somers............................................................Computer I.T. Coordinator
Adriane Biondo............................................................Production Assistant
Eddie Williamson............................................................Production Assistant
Charlie Hajek............................................................Production Assistant
John Cordaro............................................................Production Assistant
Brooke Stanley............................................................Production Assistant
Simone Tohl............................................................Production Assistant
Carol Workman............................................................Production Assistant
Garland Hunt............................................................Production Assistant
Aisha Francis............................................................Production Assistant
Michael Jackson wanted to thank the Choreographers who collaborated with him on past works
Michael Peeters
Vincent Patterson
George Burge (Bad)
LaVelle Smith, Jr
Barry Lather (Ghosts)
Courtney Miller, Jr.
Talaluega Bros (Ghosts)
Travis Payne
ADDITIONAL UK PRODUCTION CREW
Richard Douglas............................................................UK Chief of security for Michael Jackson
Gary Stabana............................................................UK Personal Chauffeur for Michael Jackson
Paul Missing............................................................Interior Decorator for Michael Jackson
Alison Castella............................................................Interior Decorator for Michael Jackson
Kim Davenport............................................................Interior Decorator for Michael Jackson
Rosa D'Alessandro............................................................Housing Coordinator for Michael Jackson
Damien Wasylkiw............................................................UK Documentary Videographer
Phil Stoole............................................................UK Documentary Videographer
Alan Edwards............................................................UK Publicist
Celina Aponte............................................................UK Publicist
MICHAEL JACKSON LIVE SHOW TOURING STAFF
Miko Brando............................................................Personal Assistant to Michael Jackson
Michael Williams............................................................Personal Assistant to Michael Jackson
Alberto Alvarez Jr.............................................................Personal Security to Michael Jackson
Darick Cleveland............................................................Personal Security to Michael Jackson
Faheem Muhammad............................................................Personal Security to Michael Jackson
Roselyn Muhammad............................................................Personal Assistant to Michael Jackson
AEG
Timothy J. Leiweke............................................................President and Chief Executive Officer
Dan Beckerman............................................................Chief Operating Officer/Chief Financial Officer
Ted Fikre............................................................Chief Legal and Development Officer
Michael Goldfine............................................................Senior Vice President Content Development
Carla Garcia............................................................Assistant to Tim J. Leiweke
TEAM AEG LIVE LA
Randy Phillips............................................................President and CEO AEG Live
John Meglen............................................................Co-CEO AEG Live/Concerts West
Paul Gongaware............................................................Co-CEO AEG Live/Concerts West
Tom Miserendino............................................................Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Shawn Trell............................................................Senior Vice President and General Counsel
Rick Webking............................................................Chief Financial Officer
Amy Morrison............................................................Show Advertising and Promotion
Joyce Szudzik............................................................Website Desigm
Allison Latham............................................................Associate Counsel
Madeline Schilder............................................................Vice President and Associate General Counsel
Jason Bernstein............................................................Associate Counsel
Julie Hollander............................................................Vice President Controller Event Operations Finance
Cindy Medina............................................................Finance Manager
Rachel Galaviz............................................................Assistant to Rick Webking and Julie Hollander
Andrew Feldman............................................................Video Archivist
Arlyne Lewiston............................................................Assistant to Randy Phillips
Kelly DiStefano............................................................Assistant to Paul Gongaware
Kathy Jorrie (Luce Forward Hamilton & Scripp LLP)............................................................Legal Counsel for AEG Live
TEAM AEG UK
Jessica Koravos............................................................Managing Director
David Campbell............................................................President and CEO AEG Europe
Rob Hallett............................................................President International Touring
Luke Flynn............................................................General Counsel
Chris Kangis............................................................Legal Counsel
Anna Weiss............................................................Legal Counsel
Sarah McGuigan............................................................Legal Counsel
Colin Chapple............................................................Director Finance and Operations
Keith Wood............................................................Senior Production Manager
Ada O'Donoghue............................................................Executive Assistant to the President of AEG Europe
Jo Severs............................................................Production Assistant
Renee Adams............................................................Assitant to the President International Touring
Stephen Edun............................................................Financial Controller
Lucy O'Neill............................................................Management Accountant
Rowena Webber............................................................Management Accountant
Tara Vickers............................................................Assistant to Managing Director
Zane Rambaran............................................................Director of Touring
Svetlana Scheck Ramzy............................................................Director of Marketing
DOME PROJECT
Robb Wagner............................................................Producer “Earth Song” “Smooth Criminal” and “Thriller” Short Films
Bruce Jones............................................................Visual Effects Supervisor “Earth Song” “Smooth Criminal” and “Thriller” Short Films
“Earth Song” Short Fim Cast
Jasmine Alveran............................................................Rain Forest Girl
Kimberly Duarte............................................................Rain Forest Girl Double #1
Alana Gordillo............................................................Rain Forest Girl Double #2
George Bolton............................................................Tractor Driver
“Thriller” Short Film Cast
Nick Bass............................................................Mummy #1
Daniel Celebre............................................................Mummy #2
Mekia Cox............................................................Bride #1
Chris “Kryiss” Grant............................................................Gentlemen Zombie
Misha Hamilton............................................................Napoleon Zombie
Shannon Holtzapffel............................................................Mummy #3
Devin Andrew Jamieson............................................................Zombie
Charles Klapow............................................................Civil War Zombie
Dres Reid............................................................Louis XIV Zombie
Tyne Stecklein............................................................Bride #2
Timor Steffens............................................................Mummy #4
Jack Donner............................................................Grave Digger
Danielle Rueda-Watts............................................................Aerial Bride #1
Mam Smith............................................................Aerial Bride #2
Colin Follenweider............................................................Hanging Stunt Ghost
Tad Griffith............................................................Brunhilde Stunt Ghost
Paul E. Short............................................................Drunk Stunt Ghost
John Cygan............................................................Vincent Price Double
Joe Giles............................................................Long Hair Zombie
Grady Holder............................................................Dirt Zombie
Dawn Dininger............................................................Dead Sister #1
Darlene Wright............................................................Dead Sister #2
“Smooth Criminal” Short Film Cast
Michael Jackson............................................................The Smooth Criminal
John Tobin............................................................Gangster
Misha Hamilton............................................................The Smooth Criminal Double
“Drill (They Don’t Really Care About Us)” Video Cast
Nick Bass............................................................Dancer
Daniel Celebre............................................................Dancer
Chris “Kryiss” Grant............................................................Dancer
Misha Hamilton............................................................Dancer
Shannon Holtzapffel............................................................Dancer
Devin Andrew Jamieson............................................................Dancer
Charles Klapow............................................................Dancer
Dres Reid............................................................Dancer
Timor Steffens............................................................Dancer
Tony Testa............................................................Dancer
“The Way You Make Me Feel” Video Cast
Nick Bass............................................................Dancer
Daniel Celebre............................................................Dancer
Chris “Kryiss” Grant............................................................Dancer
Misha Hamilton............................................................Dancer
Shannon Holtzapffel............................................................Dancer
Devin Andrew Jamieson............................................................Dancer
Charles Klapow............................................................Dancer
Dres Reid............................................................Dancer
Timor Steffens............................................................Dancer
Tony Testa............................................................Dancer
Colin Follenweider............................................................Stunt Dancer
“World Hands” Video Cast
Jasmine Alveran
Short Film and Visual Effects Crew
Craig Conolly............................................................Line Producer/UPM
Joe Camp III............................................................1st AD
Richard Oswald............................................................2nd AD
Andrew Ward............................................................2nd 2nd AD
Ian Wolf............................................................1st AD 2nd Unit
Paul Sanchez............................................................Director of Photography
Bernt Capra............................................................Production Designer
Jordanna Fineberg............................................................Costume Designer
William Budge............................................................Art Director
Carl Stensel............................................................Set Designer
Diana Goodwin............................................................Art Dept. Coordinator
Nicole Löbart............................................................Conceptual Artist
Kim Marks............................................................A Camera Operator
Jamie Felz............................................................A Camera 1st AC
Larissa Supplitt............................................................A Camera 2nd AC
Beck Hoen............................................................A Camera 2nd AC
Robin Bursey............................................................Utility
Andrew Degnan............................................................A Camera Convergence AC
Chris Squires............................................................B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Rick Page............................................................B Camera 1st AC
Gary Johnson............................................................B Camera 2nd AC
Garret Shannon............................................................Utility
Doug Price............................................................B Camera Convergence AC
John Stradling............................................................2nd Unit 1st AC
James Jermyn............................................................2nd Unit 2nd AC
Jeff Stewart............................................................2nd Unit Utility
Rodney Taylor............................................................Phantom Camera Operator
Carlos Lopez-Calleja............................................................Phantom 1st AC
Patrick Jones............................................................Phantom 2nd AC
Michelle DeLorimier............................................................Phantom Tech/D.I.T.
Ryan Sheridan............................................................3D On Set Engineer
PACE............................................................3D Camera System
Jeff Rios............................................................Pace Systems Tech
Nick Theodorakis............................................................D.I.T.
Ryan Nguyen............................................................Additional D.I.T.
Bob Kertesz............................................................Additional D.I.T.
Ric Ellingson............................................................Set Photographer
Sid Yost............................................................Animal Wrangler
Tracy Oliver............................................................Animal Wrangler
Kelly Wise............................................................Animal Wrangler
Kevin Allen............................................................Animal Wrangler
Matt Martin............................................................Animal Wrangler
Sid Yost and Amazing Animal Actors............................................................Animals Provided
Shanice Anderson............................................................DGA Trainee
Alexis Schmidtberger............................................................DGA Trainee
Sande Allesi............................................................Casting
Kristan Berona............................................................Casting
Laurent Marchand of Laurent’s Catering LLC.............................................................Catering
Abraham Montemayor............................................................Chef
Oscar Alcaraz............................................................Chef Assistant
Alam Mork............................................................Catering Assistant
Albert Alcaraz............................................................Catering Assistant
Chris Winn............................................................Craft Service
Eric Winn............................................................Assistant Craft Service
John Hoskins............................................................Construction Coordinator
Travis Huffman............................................................Foreman
Ken Jones............................................................Standby Painter
Renee Hazelton............................................................Costume Supervisor
Leah Brown............................................................Costume Supervisor
Lisa Hyde............................................................Set Costumer
Niki Spina............................................................Set Costumer
Nora Pedersen............................................................Set Costumer
Elizabeth Abate............................................................Set Costumer
Meredith Harris............................................................Set Costumer
Dorothy Lawson............................................................Set Costumer
Tyra Youland............................................................Set Costumer
Kristin Anaker............................................................2nd Unit Set Costumer
Maria Smith............................................................Ager / Dyer
Bob Finley............................................................Gaffer
Dale Balani............................................................Best Boy Electric
Andrew Dorowsky............................................................Electric
Marc Bussio............................................................Electric
Mike Anderson............................................................Electric
Kyle Kovacs............................................................Electric / Dimmer Board Operator
Dan Purinton............................................................Rigging Gaffer
Bob Waers............................................................Rigging Best Boy
Todd Grundburger............................................................Rigging Best Boy
Phil Sloan............................................................Key Grip
Doug Wall............................................................2nd Unit Key Grip
Steve Foss............................................................1st Unit Grip
Chris Streipek............................................................2nd Unit Grip
Paul Wilkowsky............................................................Best Boy Grip
Todd Griffith............................................................Dolly Grip
Tim Collins............................................................Dolly Grip
Richard Kuhn............................................................2nd Unit Dolly Grip
Richard Ayotte............................................................Grip
Mark Vollmer............................................................Grip
Scott Oderman............................................................Grip
Robert Chihello............................................................Grip
Joel Bystrom............................................................Grip
Robert Reilly............................................................Grip
Mitch Willard............................................................Grip
Jim Wickman............................................................Grip
Derlin Brynford-Jones............................................................Technocrane Operator
Paul Vought............................................................Technocrane Tech
Michael Pagen............................................................Leveling Head Tech
Tracy Neftzger............................................................Rigging Key Grip
Joy Zapata............................................................Hairstylist
Candace Neal............................................................Hairstylist
Ora Green............................................................Hairstylist
Yuko............................................................Hairstylist
Larry McDaniel............................................................Hair Assistant
Randy Stodghill............................................................Hair Assistant
Mandi Ann Crane............................................................Makeup Artist
Elanore Sabaduquia............................................................Makeup Artist
Teeresa Vest............................................................Makeup Artist
KNB EFX Group, Inc.............................................................Special EFX Makeup
James Kroning............................................................Property Master
Leslie Warren............................................................Assistant Props
Julia Tasker............................................................Script Supervisor
Dawn Dreiling............................................................2nd Unit Script Supervisor
Donald Elmblad............................................................Set Decorator
John Gomez............................................................Leadman
Frank Bertolino............................................................Set Dresser
Tim Fassino............................................................Set Dresser
James Bolle............................................................Set Dresser
Matt Wahl............................................................Set Dresser
Justin Gavejian............................................................Set Dresser
David Gordon............................................................Set Draper
Tim Hays............................................................Sound Mixer & Playback Operator
Brian McKinney............................................................Boom Operator
Chuck Buch............................................................2nd Unit Sound Mixer
John Evans............................................................2nd Unit Boom Operator
Chuck Buch............................................................2nd Unit Playback Operator
John Frazier............................................................SFX Coordinator
Jim Schwalm............................................................SFX Coordinator
Bruce Hayes............................................................SFX Technician
Richi Schwalm............................................................SFX Technician
Jonney Tang............................................................SFX Technician
Chris Burton............................................................SFX Technician
Jim Thomas............................................................SFX Technician
Fxperts, Inc.............................................................SFX Fabrication
Pat Jackson............................................................Studio Teacher
Judy Brown............................................................Studio Teacher
Scott Rogers............................................................Stunt Coordinator
Mickey Giacomazzi............................................................Stunt Coordinator
Peter Simpson............................................................Stunt Rigger
Patrick Daily............................................................Stunt Rigger
Randy Haynie............................................................Stunt Rigger
Mario Simon............................................................Transportation Captain / Coordinator
Norma Leonard............................................................Assistant Transportation Coordinator
George Bolton............................................................Driver
Mark Holmes............................................................Driver
Justin Pagle............................................................Driver
Chuck Buch............................................................2nd Unit Playback Operator
Chris “Fish” Shadley............................................................Video Assist & Playback
Cary Carraway............................................................2 Axis MO System Head
Paul Maples............................................................Motion Control Operator
Chris Paxson............................................................Motion Control Tech
Rich Cogswell............................................................Video Assist for Motion Control Unit
Dan Ondrejko............................................................Greens Foreman
Rick Jones............................................................Greens Foreman
Jeff Thomas............................................................Greensman
Raul Puentes............................................................Greensman
Carlo Basail............................................................Greensman
Rich Lepone............................................................Greensman
Simon Fuchs............................................................Post Production Supervisor
Nancy Kirhoffer............................................................Post Production Supervisor
Jussi Tuggelman............................................................Sound Design
Annie Eifrig............................................................Digital Content Specialist
Mike Jackson............................................................Editor
Joseph Virzi............................................................Editor
Sean Keenan............................................................Editor
David Brock............................................................Assistant Editor
Fotokem Digital Film Services............................................................Digital Intermediate
Bruce Jones............................................................Visual Effects Supervisor
Karin Joy............................................................Visual Effects Producer
Todd Cogan............................................................3D Producer / Stereographer
Jonathan O'Brien............................................................Visual Effects Coordinator
Krista Allain............................................................Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Ryan Turner............................................................Visual Effects Editor
David Conley............................................................Visual Effects Consultant
Ryan Sheridan............................................................3D Technical Manager
Dennis Kornegay............................................................Digital Workflow Consultant
Janice Lee............................................................Digital Compositor
Eric Evans............................................................Digital Compositor
Steve Wilson............................................................Digital Compositor
Robert Beebe............................................................Digital Artist
Jordan Halsey............................................................Digital Artist
Robert Kopp............................................................Digital Artist
Scott Pagano............................................................Digital Artist
Laurent Ben-Mimoun............................................................Matte Painter
Cinesoup............................................................Visual Effects
Entity FX............................................................Visual Effects
Furious FX............................................................Visual Effects
Howey Digital............................................................Visual Effects
IE Effects............................................................Visual Effects
Luma Pictures............................................................Visual Effects
Rising Sun Pictures............................................................Visual Effects
IT Creative Services Inc.............................................................Design & Animation
Stimulated, Inc.............................................................Design & Animation
3D Eye Solutions............................................................2D to 3D Conversions
Legend Films............................................................2D to 3D Conversions
Aimee Flaherty............................................................Production Supervisor
Terrence Martin............................................................Production Coordinator
Dan Parker............................................................Assistant Production Coordinator
Jacqueline Hutchinson............................................................Associate Producer - Stimulated, Inc.
Jamie MacPherson............................................................Associate Producer - Stimulated, Inc.
Rebekah Parr............................................................Production Secretary
Alex Candia............................................................Production Assistant
Sean Bradley............................................................Production Assistant
Angela McDowell............................................................Production Assistant
Andrew Ahn............................................................Production Assistant
Cody Williams............................................................Production Assistant
Danielle Bryce............................................................Production Assistant
Keith Blaser............................................................Production Assistant
Jake Gilbert............................................................Production Assistant
Amy Hollenberg............................................................Production Assistant
Adam Remolacio............................................................Production Assistant
Kevin Clary............................................................Production Assistant
Tim Tortora............................................................CFO
Joseph Rosar............................................................Controller
Sherice Chandler............................................................Production Accountant
Nancy Ramey............................................................1st Assistant Accountant
Frank Ramey............................................................Accounting Clerk
Jasmine Mohamed............................................................Assistant to Bruce Jones
Visual Effects by Entity FX
Mat Beck............................................................Senior VFX Supervisor
Brian Harding............................................................VFX Supervisor
Daniel Rucinski............................................................Executive Producer
Ellyn Lewis............................................................General Manager
Trent Smith............................................................VFX Producer
Krista Maryanski............................................................VFX Producer
Jack Lilburn............................................................VFX Assoc Producer
Bob Hamel............................................................VFX Coordinator
Eli Jarra............................................................Senior Compositor
Dave Franks............................................................Senior Compositor
Rob Reinhart............................................................Compositor
Jeremy Renteria............................................................Compositor
Robb Ozaeto............................................................Compositor
Brandon Flyte............................................................Compositor
Brandy Handelman............................................................Compositor
Paul Santagada............................................................Compositor
Martha Soehendra............................................................Compositor
Chad Reder............................................................2D Intern
Ricky Martinez............................................................3D Intern
David Alexander............................................................3D Lead Artist
Mike “Pharoah” Barrett............................................................3D Artist
Rik Panero............................................................3D Artist
Kaz Yoshida............................................................3D Artist
Junji Hirano............................................................3D Artist
Andrea Shear............................................................3D Artist
Michele Bertolini............................................................3D intern
Silvia Colonna Romano............................................................3D intern
Martin Lorenz............................................................3D intern
Viet Nguyen............................................................Systems Engineering
Nate Smalley............................................................Data I/O
Aaron Leichter............................................................Data I/O
Visual Effects by I.E. Effects
Aaron Kaminar............................................................VFX Supervisor
David Kenneth............................................................VFX/3D Producer
Christina Caldwell............................................................Post Supervisor
Ray Mupas............................................................Lead 3D Editor
Leo Mucino............................................................VFX Editor
Bob Amaral............................................................Compositor
Glenn Porter............................................................Compositor
Joe Silva............................................................Roto Artist
John Owens............................................................Roto Artist
Glen Bennette............................................................Sr. Flame Artist
Simon Holden............................................................Flame Artist
Steve Kaplan............................................................Facial Tracking
Ray Mupas............................................................Lead 3D Editor
Leo Mucino............................................................VFX Editor
Ken Pelligrino............................................................Modeler
Bob Amaral............................................................Compositor
Glenn Porter............................................................Compositor
Joe Silva............................................................Roto Artist
John Owens............................................................Roto Artist
Glen Bennette............................................................Sr. Flame Artist
Simon Holden............................................................Flame Artist
Kevin Culhane............................................................Character Animator
Ella Avetissian............................................................Coordinator
Kyunghoon Bae............................................................Compositor
Daniel Dod............................................................Modeler
Sarah M. Bavero............................................................Co-Producer
Nickolas Stevens............................................................Modeler
Justin T. Lewers............................................................Modeler
Byron Werner............................................................DP (Motion Capure shoot)
Isidro Pineda............................................................Camera Tech Operator
Alison Gladieux............................................................Make up Artist
Visual Effects by Luma Pictures
Payam Shohadai............................................................Executive Visual Effects Supervisor
Vincent Cirelli............................................................Visual Effects Supervisor
Steven Swanson............................................................VFX Supervising Producer
Steve Griffith............................................................VFX Producer
Justin Johnson............................................................Digital Effects Supervisor
Oliver Arnold............................................................CG Supervisor
H Haden Hammond............................................................Sequence Supervisor
Marla Neto............................................................Digital Coordinator
Justin Porter............................................................Technical Coordinator
Katie Godwin............................................................VFX Coordinator
Raphael A. Pimentel............................................................Animation Supervisor
Elaine Wu............................................................Animator
Thanapoom Siripopungul............................................................Character TD
Andy Burmeister............................................................Matchmove Artist
Richard Sutherland............................................................FX Artist
John CassellaFX Artist
Safari Sosebee............................................................Model/Texture Artist
Anthony Grant............................................................Model/Texture Artist
Alexandre Cancado............................................................Lead Compositing Artist
Jared Simeth............................................................Lighting & Compositing Artist
James Waterson............................................................Compositing Artist
Glenn Morris............................................................Roto/Paint Supervisor
Jessica Bakke............................................................Roto/Paint Artist
Chad Dombrova............................................................Lead Pipeline TD
John Hazzard............................................................Pipeline TD
Brent Hensarling............................................................IT Department Lead
Drew Rosen............................................................IT Department
Artin Matousian............................................................IT Department
Visual Effects and Animation by Furious FX
David Lingenfelser............................................................Executive Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Dougherty............................................................Executive Producer
Mark Shoaf............................................................CG Supervisor
Tiffany A. Smith............................................................Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Lingenfelser............................................................Creative Supervisor
Erika Abrams............................................................Production Coordinator
Valentin Sinlao............................................................CG Artist
Eric Ehemann............................................................CG Artist
Chris Mackinnon............................................................CG Artist
Bryan Shepperd............................................................CG Artist
Gregg Domain............................................................CG Artist
Sean O’connor............................................................Compositor
Tommy Tran............................................................Compositor
Kimo Pepe............................................................Compositor
Landon Medeiros............................................................Compositor
Martin Hall............................................................Compositor
Kristine Lankenau............................................................Rotoscope Artist
Erin M. Cullen............................................................Rotoscope Artist
Christopher Serenil............................................................Computer Services Manager
Visual Effects by Cinesoup
John Grower............................................................VFX Supervisor
Bob Engelsiepen............................................................Lead Compositor
Keith EnglishLead Animator
Visual Effects by Rising Sun Pictures
Tom Proctor............................................................Visual Effects Supervisor
James Whitlam............................................................Visual Effects Producer
Malcolm Humphreys............................................................CG Supervisor
Carsten Kolve............................................................R&D TD
Gemma James............................................................Visual Effects Coordinator
Nick Murphy............................................................Editorial
Justin Long............................................................Matchmover
Victor Glushchenko............................................................Animator
Campbell McGrouther............................................................Lighting and texturing
Visual Effects by Howey Digital
Jason Howey............................................................Visual Effects Supervisor
Fotokem
John Nicolard............................................................DI Supervisor
John Daro............................................................Colorist / 3D Artist
Eric “Woody” Wood............................................................Conform Artist
Susan Alexande............................................................rDI Producer
Steve Celnicker............................................................DI Producer
Paul Chapman............................................................24 Frame Conversion
US TOUR SUPPLIERS
Staples Center Los Angeles............................................................Tour Rehearsal Venue
The LA Forum............................................................Tour Rehearsal Venue
Center Staging............................................................Tour Rehearsal Venue
Nokia Theater............................................................Talent Audition Venue
Stimulated............................................................Screen Content
Chaos Video............................................................3-D Screens & Camera Package
Major Tom............................................................Front-of-House Audio & Monitors
PRG............................................................Lighting & LA Rigging
Pyrotek FX............................................................Pyrotechnics & Atmospherics
Laser Design............................................................Lasers
Tait Towers / Deck............................................................Deck & DeckStage & Moving Elements
Show FX............................................................Props and Scenery
Swarovski Crystals/Nadja Swarovski............................................................Crystal Effects
B & R Scenery............................................................Stage Moving Ramp
S G P S............................................................Curved Trusses & Concealed Stairs
FABCO............................................................Truss Rings
Michael Curry Design............................................................Character and Puppet Designer
Digital Musical Technologies............................................................Pro-Tools Transfer Studio
Threshold StudiosDance Studio
Playback Studios LA............................................................Rehearsal Venue
Aunt Em's Catering............................................................Burbank Catering
Aramark Services............................................................The LA Forum Catering
Levy............................................................Staples Center Catering
StaffPro Security............................................................Burbank Venue Security
LA Stage Call............................................................Forum Stagehands
IATSE Local 33............................................................Staples Stagehands
Gregg Smith & Associates............................................................Audition & Casting Coordination
Trio Talent Agency............................................................Talent Agency
daCosta Talent Management............................................................Talent Agency
Clear Talent Group............................................................Talent Agency
Bloc Talent Agency............................................................Talent Agency
McDonald Selznik Associates............................................................Talent Agency
Chris Coaley............................................................Talent Agency
Red Road Studio............................................................Associate Choreographer (Aerialist)
Imperium - 7............................................................Conditioner Agency
Christopher Demers Idea Bokrerage............................................................Managing Agency for Zaldy Goco and Travis Payne
Margaret Maldonado Agency............................................................Hair, Make-Up, Stylists & Costume Designer Agency
Phillips “Lumalive”............................................................Wardrobe Technology
Legacy Power Services............................................................Power Conditioning
Steve Stone Productions............................................................Audition & Commencement Photography
Accurate Stag